Privacy Policy

Cookies

We use cookies to ensure that you have the best experience on our site. If you continue to use the latter, we will consider that you accept the use of cookies. Google Analytics: These cookies collect anonymous information about how you, as a visitor, use our website. The objective is to improve our website and better adapt it to the needs of visitors. We do not collect personal data. Information retention period: 38 months.

Purposes of the processing of personal data

Our company is committed to respecting your privacy when you visit our website and we are aware of the importance you attach to it. We therefore make every effort to respect your privacy in your use of this site. We only collect personal data (such as first name, surname, address, e-mail and telephone number) that you provide to us personally. It is used to provide you with the service or information requested.

Persons with access to the personal data collected

This personal data that you provide to us through these forms is stored in our files. Your personal data will not be sold or passed on to third parties. However, we reserve the right to use your personal data or to make them public, if required by law, if necessary to safeguard the integrity of the website, to access your request, or to cooperate in legal proceedings or interesting public policy matters.

Right of access and right of portability

At any time you can request access to your personal data, you also have the right to rectify, modify or delete your data. A copy of your data can also be provided to you.

Complaint

You have the right to file a complaint with the data protection authority: https://www.autoriteprotectiondonnees.be/

rdv